Administration

Ballet Master in Chief
Peter Martins

Executive Director
Katherine E. Brown


Executive Offices

Personal Assistant to Mr. Martins Deborah Koolish
Administrative Assistant to Mr. Martins Julianne Maeda
Administrative Assistant to Ms. Brown Emilie Murphy
Director, Strategy & Business Development Matthew Bird

Communications and Special Projects

Managing Director Robert Daniels
Associate Director, Communications Katharina Plumb
Communications Associate Kina Poon

Development and Special Events

Director, Capital Campaign Ann Harrell
Director, Advancement and Planned Giving Elena Quevedo
Director, Patron Services and Gift Planning Faith Shaw Petrides
Director, Special Events Christine van Kipnis
Director, Corporate Relations Fredrick E. Wodin
Director, Membership Douglas James Hamilton
Deputy Director, Special Events Shelby Schroeder
Senior Manager, Special Events Meghan Lynch
Manager, Advancement Ellen Verdibello
Manager, Corporate Relations Galina Khitrova
Manager, Membership Nancy Little
Manager, Young Patrons and NYCB TurnOut Colby Kane
Senior Associate, Individual Giving Kenneth Triwush
Senior Associate, Special Events Elana Siegel
Senior Associate, Foundation and Government Relations Sarah Hardman
Associate, Membership Caroline Poe
Associate, Capital Campaign Diane Couzens
Assistant, Advancement Julia Pearl
Assistant, Special Events Catherine Hsieh

Marketing and Media

Senior Director, Marketing & Media Karen Girty
Director, Marketing Dustin Brauneck
Director, Advertising & Promotions Jill Jefferson
Director, Media Projects Ellen Bar
Director, Digital Content & Development Michaela Drapes
Director, Creative Services Ricky Kim
Associate Director, Group Sales and Tourism Iskritsa Ognianova
Manager, Ticket Services Aaron Franklin
Manager, Ticket Services Brian McCafferty
Media Producer Rebekka Bjornsdottir
Senior Designer, Creative Services Nicole Adsit
Associate, Marketing: Brianna Clark
Associate, Advertising and Promotions Phoebe Pundyk
Coordinator, Digital Content Jenna LaSpina
Coordinator, Digital Projects Charlotte Anderson
Junior Designer, Creative Services Zoe Bortz
Assistant, Group Sales and Tourism Chanay James

Education

Senior Director of Education and Public Programs Laura Johnson
Assistant Director, Education Meghan Kent
Manager, Public Programs Aarti Ogirala
Manager, School Programs Sloane Bratter
Assistant, School Programs Callen Gosselin
NYCB Teaching Artists Milan Agnew, Donna Ahmadi, Allison Beler, Kelly Buwalda, Sarah Dahnke, Carrie Demos, Callie Hatchett, Elias Kababa, Frederica Lewis, Deborah Lohse, Courtney May, Mari Meade Montoya, Heather Rikic, Kala Seidenberg, Remy Shaber, Lonnie Stanton, Kristen Stevens, Mary Suk, Jennifer Tinsley-Williams, Alexandra Vasallo, Cat Wagner, Matt Williams, Stephanie Zungre Stradling

Volunteer Programmatic Services

Assistant Director                        Susanna Organic

Operations and Company Management

Senior Director of Operations Brooks Parsons
Company Manager Gregory Russell
Operations Associate Min Lew
Payroll & Benefits Administrator Vanessa Anderson 

Production and Design

Director of Production Marquerite Mehler
Technical Director Perry Silvey
Resident Lighting Designer Mark Stanley
Lighting Director Penny Jacobus
Stage Manager Kathryn Orr
Assistant Stage Manager Elizabeth Willett
Assistant Technical Director Daniel Thomas
Assistant Lighting Director Katy Atwell
Music and Video Archivist Serapio Walton
Director of Rehearsal Administration Thomas A. Lemanski

Music Department

Music Administrator Jeffrey Guimond
Orchestra Manager David Titcomb
Orchestra Librarian Michael Martin
Rehearsal Pianist Craig Baldwin
Piano Technician Ed Wedberg

Costume and Wardrobe

Director of Costumes Marc Happel
Manager, Costume Shop Jason Hadley
Wardrobe Mistress Jacqueline (Norma) Attride
Wardrobe Master John Radwick
Assistant Wardrobe Mistress Marlene Olson Hamm
Assistant Wardrobe Master Eric Rudy
Men's Wardrobe Consultant Leslie Copeland
Hair and Make-up Supervisor Suzy Alvarez
Assistant, Hair and Make-up Karla Elie
Ballet Shoe Supervisor Dara Faust

Health and Wellness

Orthopedic Consultants William G. Hamilton, M.D., Phillip A. Bauman, M.D.
Chiropractic Consultant Lawrence E. DeMann, Jr., D.C.
Director of Physical Therapy Marika Molnar
Physical Therapists Rebecca Blanchard, Rocky Bornstein, Dirk Hartog, Cameron Gomez, Christine Keller, Nadia Sefkovic, Andrea Zujko
Nutritionist Joy Bauer, M.S., R.D., CDN
Wellness Consultant Linda H. Hamilton, Ph.D

Finance and Administration

Senior Director, Finance and Administration/Chief Financial Officer Farang Azari
Executive Assistant to the CFO Ali Skamangas
Director of Finance Ana C. Valdez
Finance Manager Yuliya Bukhman
Accounting Manager Louis Milazzo
Sr. Accountant Nicole M. Logan
Sr. Accountant Jaime Chung
Accountant Juliana Laracuente
AP Supervisor Tatyana Wasserman
Director, Donor Records Elizabeth V. Ferris
Database Editor Nancy Digonis
Archivist Erin B. Hestvik

Human Resources
 
 
Assistant Director, HR Lia Rojales
Manager, Human Resources Melaura Benitez
Payroll Administrator Daniel Jun

Information Technology
 
 
Director Stephan Czarnomski
Assistant Manager Yolanda Colon
Programmer Analyst John Abramowsky, Sr.
Network Manager Anthony Vignola
Network Administrator Philip Lherisson

The George Balanchine Trust

Director Ellen Sorrin
Managing Trustee Barbara Horgan
Manager Nicole Cornell

New York City Ballet MOVES

Artistic Director Peter Martins
Artistic Administrator Jean-Pierre Frohlich