Ballet Master in Chief
Peter Martins

Executive Director
Katherine E. Brown

Executive Offices

Personal Assistant to Mr. Martins: Deborah Koolish
Administrative Assistant to Mr. Martins: Julianne Maeda
Administrative Assistant to Ms. Brown: Emilie Murphy
Director, Strategy & Business Development: Matthew Bird

Communications and Special Projects

Managing Director: Robert Daniels
Associate Director, Communications: Katharina Plumb
Communications Associate: Kina Poon

Development and Special Events

Senior Director of Development: Karen Leies
Director, Capital Campaign: Ann Harrell
Director, Foundation and Governmental Relations: Catherine LeClair
Director, Advancement and Planned Giving: Elena Quevedo
Director, Patron Services and Gift Planning: Faith Shaw Petrides
Director, Special Events: Christine van Kipnis
Director, Corporate Relations: Fredrick E. Wodin
Director, Membership: Douglas James Hamilton
Associate Director, Special Events: Shelby Schroeder
Senior Manager, Special Events: Meghan Lynch
Manager, Advancement: Ellen Verdibello
Manager, Corporate Relations: Galina Khitrova
Manager, Membership: Nancy Little
Manager, Young Patrons and NYCB TurnOut: Colby Kane
Senior Associate, Individual Giving: Kenneth Triwush
Associate, Institutional Development: Sarah Hardman
Associate, Membership: Caroline Poe
Associate, Capital Campaign: Diane Couzens
Assistant, Advancement: Julia Pearl
Assistant, Special Events: Catherine Hsieh

Marketing and Media

Senior Director, Marketing & Media: Karen Girty
Director, Media Projects: Ellen Bar
Director, Marketing: Dustin Brauneck
Director, Advertising & Promotions: Jill Jefferson
Director, Digital Content & Development: Michaela Drapes
Director, Creative Services: Ricky Kim
Associate Director, Group Sales and Tourism: Iskritsa Ognianova
Manager, Ticket Services: Aaron Franklin
Manager, Ticket Services: Brian McCafferty
Media Producer: Rebekka Bjornsdottir
Associate, Marketing: Brianna Clark
Associate, Advertising and Promotions: Phoebe Pundyk
Coordinator, Digital Content: Jenna LaSpina
Coordinator, Digital Projects Charlotte Anderson


Senior Director of Education and Public Programs: Laura Johnson
Assistant Director, Education: Meghan Kent
Manager, Public Programs: Aarti Ogirala
Manager, School Programs: Sloane Bratter
Assistant, School Programs: Victoria Shadle

Volunteer Programmatic Services

Managing Director: Joan Quatrano
Assistant Director: Susanna Organic

Operations and Company Management

Senior Director of Operations: Brooks Parsons
Company Manager: Gregory Russell
Operations Associate: Min Lew

Production and Design

Director of Production: Marquerite Mehler
Technical Director: Perry Silvey
Resident Lighting Designer: Mark Stanley
Lighting Director: Penny Jacobus
Stage Manager: Kathryn Orr
Assistant Lighting Director: Gary C. Echelmeyer
Assistant Stage Manager: Veronica Falborn
Assistant Technical Director: Daniel Thomas
Music and Video Archivist: Serapio Walton
Director of Rehearsal Administration: Thomas A. Lemanski

Music Department

Music Administrator: Jeffrey Guimond
Orchestra Manager: David Titcomb
Orchestra Librarian: Michael Martin
Rehearsal Pianist: Craig Baldwin
Piano Technician: Ed Wedberg

Costume and Wardrobe

Director of Costumes: Marc Happel
Manager, Costume Shop: Jason Hadley
Wardrobe Mistress: Jacqueline (Norma) Attride
Wardrobe Master: John Radwick
Assistant Wardrobe Mistress: Marlene Olson Hamm
Assistant Wardrobe Master: Eric Rudy
Men's Wardrobe Consultant: Leslie Copeland
Hair and Make-up Supervisor: Suzy Alvarez
Assistant, Hair and Make-up: Karla Elie
Ballet Shoe Supervisor: Dara Faust

Health and Wellness

Orthopedic Consultants: William G. Hamilton, M.D., Phillip A. Bauman, M.D.
Chiropractic Consultant: Lawrence E. DeMann, Jr., D.C.
Director of Physical Therapy: Marika Molnar
Physical Therapists: Rebecca Blanchard, Rocky Bornstein, Dirk Hartog, Cameron Gomez, Christine Keller, Nadia Sefkovic, Andrea Zujko
Nutritionist: Joy Bauer, M.S., R.D., CDN
Wellness Consultant: Linda H. Hamilton, Ph.D

Finance and Administration

Senior Director, Finance and Administration/Chief Financial Officer: Farang Azari
Executive Assistant to the CFO: Ali Skamangas
Controller: Jeff Wallace
Director of Finance: Ana C. Valdez
Assistant Director, HR: Lia Rojales
Human Resources Manager: Melaura Benitez
Finance Manager: Yuliya Bukhman
Accounting Manager: Louis Milazzo
Sr. Accountant: Nicole M. Logan
Accountant: Jaime Chung
Junior Accountant: Juliana Laracuente
Payroll Manager: Cynthia Graeff
AP Supervisor: Tatyana Wasserman
Director, Donor Records: Elizabeth V. Ferris
Database Editor: Nancy Digonis
Payroll and Benefits Administrator: Rachael Yassim
Archivist: Erin B. Hestvik

Information Technology
Director: Stephan Czarnomski
Assistant Manager: Yolanda Colon
Programmer: John Abramowsky, Sr.
Support Specialist: Eric Farrar
Network Engineer Anthony Vignola

The George Balanchine Trust

Director: Ellen Sorrin
Managing Trustee: Barbara Horgan
Manager: Nicole Cornell

New York City Ballet MOVES

Artistic Director: Peter Martins
Artistic Administrator: Jean-Pierre Frohlich