Administration

Executive Director
Katherine E. Brown

Executive Offices

Executive Assistant Deborah Koolish
Administrative Assistant Julianne Maeda
Administrative Assistant to Ms. Brown and TurnOut Events Coordinator Emilie Murphy
Manager, Strategic Analysis & Business Development Danielle Suh

Communications and Special Projects

Managing Director Robert Daniels
Associate Director, Communications Katharina Plumb
Communications Associate Kina Poon

Development and Special Events

Interim Senior Director, Development and Director, Capital Campaign Ann Harrell
Director, Patron Services & Gift Planning Faith Shaw Petrides
Director, Special Events Christine van Kipnis
Director, Corporate Relations Fredrick E. Wodin
Director, Foundation & Government Relations Sarah Graham
Director, Major Gifts & Planned Giving Joshua Lenihan
Director, Membership Phoebe Gillette Slanetz
Associate Director, Special Events Meghan Baldwin
Senior Manager, Corporate Relations Galina Khitrova
Senior Manager, Patron Programs Kenneth Triwush
Manager, Major Gifts Jessie Wright
Manager, Special Events Elana Siegel
Manager, Foundation & Government Relations Sarah Byun
Coordinator, Major Gifts & Young Patrons Circle Caroline Poe
Coordinator, Membership Katie Ninivaggi
Senior Associate, Special Events Annie Oldakowski
Associate, Major Gifts & Development Devon McLeod
Assistant, Membership Alexandra Hart

Marketing and Media

Senior Director, Marketing & Media Karen Girty
Director, Relationship Marketing Dustin Brauneck
Director, Acquisition Marketing Jill Jefferson
Director, Digital Content & Development Michaela Drapes
Director, Media Rebekka Bjornsdottir
Associate Director, Group Sales & Tourism Leslie Buller
Manager, Ticket Services Aaron Franklin
Manager, Ticket Services Brian McCafferty
Manager, Digital Editorial Elisabeth Donnelly
Producer, Media Laura Snow
Designer, Creative Services Camille Sacha Salvador
Designer, Creative Services Zoe Bortz
Senior Associate, Relationship Marketing Calin Wilson
Senior Associate, Acquisition Marketing Lexie Tompkins
Coordinator, Social Media Jillian Selzer

Education

Senior Director of Education & Public Programs Laura Johnson
Associate Director, Education Meghan Kent
Senior Manager, Public Programs Sloane Bratter
Manager, School Programs Colleen Megley
Assistant, Education Katarina Bennicoff Yundt
NYCB Teaching Artists Milan Agnew, Faye Arthurs, Allison Beler, Kelly Buwalda, Carrie Demos, Cristina Gustaitis, Callie Hatchett, Frederica Lewis, Deborah Lohse, Lily McAteer, Courtney May, Mari Meade, Cassandra Motta, Luke Muscat, Nicole Restani, Andrew Sakaguchi, Kala Seidenberg, Remy Shaber, Kristen Stevens, Mary Suk, Jennifer Tinsley-Williams, Alexandra Vasallo, Stephanie Zungre Stradling

Volunteer Programmatic Services

Assistant Director Susanna Organic

Operations and Company Management

Senior Director of Operations Brooks Parsons
Company Manager Gregory Russell
Operations Associate Abby Brill
Payroll & Benefits Administrator Daniel Claffey

Production and Design

Director of Production Marquerite Mehler
Technical Director Perry Silvey
Resident Lighting Designer Mark Stanley
Lighting Director Penny Jacobus
Stage Manager Jacqueline Reid
Assistant Stage Manager Nicole Mitchell
Assistant Stage Manager Jenna Woods
Assistant Lighting Director Katy Atwell
Assistant Technical Director Alberto Ruiz
Lighting Assistant Kathrine Mitchell
Music & Video Archivist Serapio Walton
Director of Rehearsal Administration Thomas A. Lemanski

Music Department

Music Administrator Jeffrey Guimond
Orchestra Manager David Titcomb
Orchestra Librarian Michael Martin
Rehearsal Pianist Craig Baldwin
Piano Technician Ed Wedberg

Costume and Wardrobe

Director of Costumes Marc Happel
Costume Shop Manager Jason Hadley
Wardrobe Mistress Jacqueline (Norma) Attride
Wardrobe Master John Radwick
Assistant Wardrobe Mistress Marlene Olson Hamm
Assistant Wardrobe Master Jay Sangster
Men's Wardrobe Consultant Leslie Copeland
Drapers Anna Light, Siobhan Nestor, Kellie Sheehan
Dyer and Painter Kathryn Lewis
Stitchers Regina Abayev, Tatiyana Bakalina, Irina Fedosseeva, Luba Flek, Layton Kuchinski, Riona Faith O’Malley, Mirka Owczarek, Allie Pawlukojc, Natallia Rakhmanenka, Olga Saprikina, Marie Stair
Hair and Makeup Supervisor Suzy Alvarez
Makeup Stylist Karla Elie
Shoe Room Supervisor Linnette Roe

Health and Wellness

Orthopedic Consultants William G. Hamilton, M.D., Phillip A. Bauman, M.D.
Chiropractic Consultant Lawrence E. DeMann, Jr., D.C.
Director of Physical Therapy Marika Molnar, PT, LAC
Physical Therapists Cameron Gomez DPT, Dirk Hartog DPT, Taryn Khong DPT, Kristen Kurie DPT, Adrienne Odmark DPT, Erin Koch DPT, Andrea Zujko DPT
Massage Therapists  Christopher Boehmer, Henry Blumenkranz, Marie Lerch, Joan Tsao, Andrea Tongi
Nutritionist Joy Bauer, M.S., R.D., CDN
Wellness Consultant Linda H. Hamilton, Ph.D

Finance and Administration

Senior Director, Finance & Administration/Chief Financial Officer Farang Azari
Executive Assistant to the CFO Robert Kuang
Controller Robert Holczer
Director of Finance Ana C. Valdez
Finance Manager Yuliya Bukhman
Accounting Manager Louis Milazzo
Sr. Accountant Nicole M. Logan-Puzzio
Sr. Accountant Jamie Chung
Accountant Juliana Laracuente
AP Supervisor Tatyana Wasserman
Director, Donor Records Elizabeth V. Ferris
Database Editor Nancy Digonis
Archivist Erin B. Hestvik

Human Resources
 
 
Assistant Director, HR Lia Rojales
Manager, Human Resources Melaura Benitez
Payroll Manager Daniel Jun

Information Technology
 
 
Director Stephan Czarnomski
Assistant Director Yolanda Colon
Programmer Analyst John Abramowsky, Sr.
Network Manager Anthony Vignola
Network Administrator Philip Lherisson

The George Balanchine Trust

Director Ellen Sorrin
Managing Trustee    Barbara Horgan
Manager Nicole Cornell

New York City Ballet MOVES

Artistic Administrator Jean-Pierre Frohlich