Administration

Ballet Master in Chief
Peter Martins

Executive Director
Katherine E. Brown


Executive Offices

Personal Assistant to Mr. Martins Deborah Koolish
Administrative Assistant to Mr. Martins Julianne Maeda
Administrative Assistant to Ms. Brown Emilie Murphy
Director, Strategy & Business Development Matthew Bird

Communications and Special Projects

Managing Director Robert Daniels
Associate Director, Communications Katharina Plumb
Communications Associate Kina Poon

Development and Special Events

Senior Director, Development Riccardo Salmona
Director, Capital Campaign Ann Harrell
Director, Advancement & Planned Giving Elena Quevedo
Director, Patron Services & Gift Planning Faith Shaw Petrides
Director, Special Events Christine van Kipnis
Director, Corporate Relations Frederick E. Wodin
Director, Foundation & Government Relations Sarah Graham
Director, Membership Douglas James Hamilton
Deputy Director, Special Events Shelby Schroeder
Senior Manager, Advancement Ellen Verdibello
Senior Manager, Corporate Relations Galina Khitrova
Senior Manager, Youth Patrons & NYCB Turnout Colby Gambino
Manager, Membership Nancy Little
Patron Manager, Membership Kenneth Triwush
Senior Associate, Special Events Elana Siegel
Senior Associate, Foundation & Government Relations Sarah Byun
Senior Associate, Advancement Caroline Poe
Senior Associate, Development & Capital Campaign Diane Couzens
Associate, Special Events Catherine Hsieh
Associate, Special Events Annie Oldakowski
Assistant, Membership Katie Ninivaggi

Marketing and Media

Senior Director, Marketing & Media Karen Girty
Director, Marketing Dustin Brauneck
Director, Advertising & Promotions Jill Jefferson
Director, Media Projects Ellen Bar
Director, Digital Content & Development Michaela Drapes
Director, Creative Services Ricky Kim
Associate Director, Group Sales & Tourism Leslie Buller
Manager, Ticket Services Aaron Franklin
Manager, Ticket Services Brian McCafferty
Manager, Social Media Phoebe Pundyk
Media Producer Rebekka Bjornsdottir
Senior Designer, Creative Services Nicole Adsit
Coordinator, Digital Content Jenna LaSpina
Coordinator, Digital Projects Charlotte Anderson
Associate, Marketing Calin Wilson
Junior Designer, Creative Services Zoe Bortz
Assistant, Group Sales & Tourism Chanay James

Education

Senior Director of Education & Public Programs Laura Johnson
Associate Director, Education Meghan Kent
Senior Manager, Public Programs Aarti Ogirala
Senior Manager, School Programs Sloane Bratter
Assistant, Education Katarina Bennicoff Yundt
NYCB Teaching Artists Milan Agnew, Donna Ahmadi, Allison Beler, Kelly Buwalda, McKenzie Chen, Sarah Dahnke, Carrie Demos, Callie Hatchett, Elias Kababa, Frederica Lewis, Deborah Lohse, Courtney May, Mari Meade Montoya, Luke Muscat, Charlotte Perebinossoff, Nicole Restani, Heather Rikic, Kala Seidenberg, Remy Shaber, Kristen Stevens, Mary Suk, Jennifer Tinsley-Williams, Alexandra Vasallo, Cat Wagner, Matt Williams, Stephanie Zungre Stradling

Volunteer Programmatic Services

Assistant Director Susanna Organic

Operations and Company Management

Senior Director of Operations Brooks Parsons
Company Manager Gregory Russell
Operations Associate Min Lew
Payroll & Benefits Administrator Vanessa Anderson 

Production and Design

Director of Production Marquerite Mehler
Technical Director Perry Silvey
Resident Lighting Designer Mark Stanley
Lighting Director Penny Jacobus
Stage Manager Kathryn Orr
Assistant Stage Manager Elizabeth Willett
Assistant Technical Director Daniel Thomas
Assistant Lighting Director Katy Atwell
Music & Video Archivist Serapio Walton
Director of Rehearsal Administration Thomas A. Lemanski

Music Department

Music Administrator Jeffrey Guimond
Orchestra Manager David Titcomb
Orchestra Librarian Michael Martin
Rehearsal Pianist Craig Baldwin
Piano Technician Ed Wedberg

Costume and Wardrobe

Director of Costumes Marc Happel
Manager, Costume Shop Jason Hadley
Wardrobe Mistress Jacqueline (Norma) Attride
Wardrobe Master John Radwick
Assistant Wardrobe Mistress Marlene Olson Hamm
Assistant Wardrobe Master Eric Rudy
Men's Wardrobe Consultant Leslie Copeland
Hair and Make-up Supervisor Suzy Alvarez
Assistant, Hair & Make-up Karla Elie
Ballet Shoe Supervisor Dara Faust

Health and Wellness

Orthopedic Consultants William G. Hamilton, M.D., Phillip A. Bauman, M.D.
Chiropractic Consultant Lawrence E. DeMann, Jr., D.C.
Director of Physical Therapy Marika Molnar
Physical Therapists Rebecca Blanchard, Rocky Bornstein, Dirk Hartog, Cameron Gomez, Christine Keller, Nadia Sefkovic, Andrea Zujko
Nutritionist Joy Bauer, M.S., R.D., CDN
Wellness Consultant Linda H. Hamilton, Ph.D

Finance and Administration

Senior Director, Finance & Administration/Chief Financial Officer Farang Azari
Executive Assistant to the CFO Robert Kuang
Director of Finance Ana C. Valdez
Finance Manager Yuliya Bukhman
Accounting Manager Louis Milazzo
Sr. Accountant Nicole M. Logan
Sr. Accountant Jaime Chung
Accountant Juliana Laracuente
AP Supervisor Tatyana Wasserman
Director, Donor Records Elizabeth V. Ferris
Database Editor Nancy Digonis
Archivist Erin B. Hestvik

Human Resources
 
 
Assistant Director, HR Lia Rojales
Manager, Human Resources Melaura Benitez
Payroll Administrator Daniel Jun

Information Technology
 
 
Director Stephan Czarnomski
Assistant Manager Yolanda Colon
Programmer Analyst John Abramowsky, Sr.
Network Manager Anthony Vignola
Network Administrator Philip Lherisson

The George Balanchine Trust

Director Ellen Sorrin
Managing Trustee Barbara Horgan
Manager Nicole Cornell

New York City Ballet MOVES

Artistic Director Peter Martins
Artistic Administrator Jean-Pierre Frohlich