Unfortunately, it looks like you are using an outdated browser.

To improve your experience on our site and ensure your security, please upgrade to a modern browser such as Chrome, Firefox, Safari, or Edge.

Skip to main content

You have the promo code applied

8 Performances

Standard 09

Apollo

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography George Balanchine

The Cage

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Concertino

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Symphony in Three Movements

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography George Balanchine

Episodes

Music Anton von Webern
Choreography George Balanchine

Vienna Waltzes

Music Johann Strauss II, Franz Lehár, Richard Strauss
Choreography George Balanchine

New Peck

Music Aaron Copland
Choreography Justin Peck

Voices

Music Peter Ablinger
Choreography Alexei Ratmansky

New Jinakunwiphat

Choreography Keerati Jinakunwiphat

Everywhere We Go

Music Sufjan Stevens
Choreography Justin Peck

The Sleeping Beauty

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography Peter Martins (after Petipa); The Garland Dance choreographed by Balanchine

La Source

Music Léo Delibes
Choreography George Balanchine

Namouna, A Grand Divertissement

Music Édouard Lalo
Choreography Alexei Ratmansky

Partita

Music Caroline Shaw
Choreography Justin Peck

New Reisen

Choreography Gianna Reisen

New Abraham

Choreography Kyle Abraham

Raymonda Variations

Music Alexander Glazounov
Choreography George Balanchine

Agon

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography George Balanchine

Fancy Free

Music Leonard Bernstein
Choreography Jerome Robbins

8 Performances

Standard 10

Raymonda Variations

Music Alexander Glazounov
Choreography George Balanchine

Duo Concertant

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography George Balanchine

Piano Pieces

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Symphony in C

Music Georges Bizet
Choreography George Balanchine

Solo

Music Samuel Barber
Choreography Justin Peck

New Reisen

Choreography Gianna Reisen

New Abraham

Choreography Kyle Abraham

Allegro Brillante

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography George Balanchine

Liturgy

Music Arvo Pärt
Choreography Christopher Wheeldon

Walpurgisnacht Ballet

Music Charles Gounod
Choreography George Balanchine, staged by Brigitte Thom

West Side Story Suite

Music Leonard Bernstein, lyrics by Stephen Sondheim
Choreography Jerome Robbins; Co-choreographed by Peter Gennaro

New Peck

Music Aaron Copland
Choreography Justin Peck

The Sleeping Beauty

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography Peter Martins (after Petipa); The Garland Dance choreographed by Balanchine

Concerto Barocco

Music Johann Sebastian Bach
Choreography George Balanchine

Kammermusik No. 2

Music Paul Hindemith
Choreography George Balanchine

Brandenburg

Music Johann Sebastian Bach
Choreography Jerome Robbins

La Source

Music Léo Delibes
Choreography George Balanchine

Namouna, A Grand Divertissement

Music Édouard Lalo
Choreography Alexei Ratmansky

Swan Lake (Balanchine)

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography George Balanchine, after Lev Ivanov

Pictures at an Exhibition

Music Modest Mussorgsky
Choreography Alexei Ratmansky

Subscription tickets cannot be exchanged into JAN 27, FEB 3, 9, or Nutcracker performances.