Unfortunately, it looks like you are using an outdated browser.

To improve your experience on our site and ensure your security, please upgrade to a modern browser such as Chrome, Firefox, Safari, or Edge.

Skip to main content

You have the promo code applied

6 Performances

Standard 11

Stravinsky Violin Concerto

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography George Balanchine

Concerto DSCH

Music Dmitri Shostakovich
Choreography Alexei Ratmansky

Everywhere We Go

Music Sufjan Stevens
Choreography Justin Peck

Symphony in C

Music Georges Bizet
Choreography George Balanchine

Solo

Music Samuel Barber
Choreography Justin Peck

New Reisen

Choreography Gianna Reisen

New Abraham

Choreography Kyle Abraham

New Peck

Music Aaron Copland
Choreography Justin Peck

The Sleeping Beauty

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography Peter Martins (after Petipa); The Garland Dance choreographed by Balanchine

Square Dance

Music Antonio Vivaldi and Arcangelo Corelli
Choreography George Balanchine

Afternoon of a Faun

Music Claude Debussy
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Haieff Divertimento

Music Alexei Haieff
Choreography George Balanchine

Donizetti Variations

Music Gaetano Donizetti
Choreography George Balanchine

Swan Lake (Balanchine)

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography George Balanchine, after Lev Ivanov

Pictures at an Exhibition

Music Modest Mussorgsky
Choreography Alexei Ratmansky

6 Performances

Standard 12

Divertimento No. 15

Music Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Choreography George Balanchine

Scotch Symphony

Music Felix Mendelssohn
Choreography George Balanchine

La Sonnambula

Music Vittorio Rieti
Choreography George Balanchine, staged by John Taras

Apollo

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography George Balanchine

The Cage

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Concertino

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Symphony in Three Movements

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography George Balanchine

Fancy Free

Music Leonard Bernstein
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Rondo

Music Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Solo

Music Samuel Barber
Choreography Justin Peck

Episodes

Music Anton von Webern
Choreography George Balanchine

The Sleeping Beauty

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography Peter Martins (after Petipa); The Garland Dance choreographed by Balanchine

La Source

Music Léo Delibes
Choreography George Balanchine

Namouna, A Grand Divertissement

Music Édouard Lalo
Choreography Alexei Ratmansky

Swan Lake (Balanchine)

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography George Balanchine, after Lev Ivanov

Pictures at an Exhibition

Music Modest Mussorgsky
Choreography Alexei Ratmansky

4 Performances

Standard 17

Allegro Brillante

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography George Balanchine

Liturgy

Music Arvo Pärt
Choreography Christopher Wheeldon

Walpurgisnacht Ballet

Music Charles Gounod
Choreography George Balanchine, staged by Brigitte Thom

West Side Story Suite

Music Leonard Bernstein, lyrics by Stephen Sondheim
Choreography Jerome Robbins; Co-choreographed by Peter Gennaro

Fancy Free

Music Leonard Bernstein
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Rondo

Music Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Solo

Music Samuel Barber
Choreography Justin Peck

Episodes

Music Anton von Webern
Choreography George Balanchine

Square Dance

Music Antonio Vivaldi and Arcangelo Corelli
Choreography George Balanchine

Afternoon of a Faun

Music Claude Debussy
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Haieff Divertimento

Music Alexei Haieff
Choreography George Balanchine

Donizetti Variations

Music Gaetano Donizetti
Choreography George Balanchine

New Peck

Music Aaron Copland
Choreography Justin Peck

*Please note special 1 PM curtain time for this performance

Subscription tickets cannot be exchanged into JAN 27, FEB 3, 9, or Nutcracker performances.