Unfortunately, it looks like you are using an outdated browser.

To improve your experience on our site and ensure your security, please upgrade to a modern browser such as Chrome, Firefox, Safari, or Edge.

Skip to main content

You have the promo code applied

8 Performances

Standard 09

Divertimento from 'Le Baiser de la Fée'

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography George Balanchine

Each In Their Own Time

Music Johannes Brahms
Choreography Lar Lubovitch

This Bitter Earth

Music Max Richter and Clyde Otis
Choreography Christopher Wheeldon

The Four Seasons

Music Giuseppe Verdi
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Coppélia

Music Léo Delibes
Choreography George Balanchine & Alexandra Danilova, after Petipa

Concerto Barocco

Music Johann Sebastian Bach
Choreography George Balanchine

Allegro Brillante

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography George Balanchine

Brahms-Schoenberg Quartet

Music Johannes Brahms
Choreography George Balanchine

In the Night

Music Frédéric Chopin
Choreography Jerome Robbins

New Ratmansky

Music Léon Minkus
Choreography Alexei Ratmansky

Symphony in Three Movements

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography George Balanchine

Swan Lake (Martins)

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography Peter Martins after Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, and George Balanchine

Scotch Symphony

Music Felix Mendelssohn
Choreography George Balanchine

Belles-Lettres

Music César Franck
Choreography Justin Peck

Glass Pieces

Music Philip Glass
Choreography Jerome Robbins

New Quan

Music Camille Saint-Saëns
Choreography Caili Quan

Solitude

Music Gustav Mahler
Choreography Alexei Ratmansky

New J. Peck 2025

Music Dan Deacon
Choreography Justin Peck

In G Major

Music Maurice Ravel
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Pavane

Music Maurice Ravel
Choreography George Balanchine

Sonatine

Music Maurice Ravel
Choreography George Balanchine

La Valse

Music Maurice Ravel
Choreography George Balanchine

8 Performances

Standard 10

Coppélia

Music Léo Delibes
Choreography George Balanchine & Alexandra Danilova, after Petipa

In Creases

Music Philip Glass
Choreography Justin Peck

Solo

Music Samuel Barber
Choreography Justin Peck

Partita

Music Caroline Shaw
Choreography Justin Peck

Everywhere We Go

Music Sufjan Stevens
Choreography Justin Peck

Danses Concertantes

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography George Balanchine

The Cage

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography Jerome Robbins

Variations for Orchestra

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography George Balanchine

Stravinsky Violin Concerto

Music Igor Stravinsky
Choreography George Balanchine

Divertimento No. 15

Music Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Choreography George Balanchine

Tschaikovsky Pas de Deux

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography George Balanchine

Carnival of the Animals

Music Camille Saint-Saëns
Choreography Christopher Wheeldon

Swan Lake (Martins)

Music Peter Ilyitch Tschaikovsky
Choreography Peter Martins after Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, and George Balanchine

New Ratmansky

Music Léon Minkus
Choreography Alexei Ratmansky

A Suite of Dances

Music Johann Sebastian Bach
Choreography Jerome Robbins

After the Rain Pas de Deux

Music Arvo Pärt
Choreography Christopher Wheeldon

Brandenburg

Music Johann Sebastian Bach
Choreography Jerome Robbins

New Quan

Music Camille Saint-Saëns
Choreography Caili Quan

Solitude

Music Gustav Mahler
Choreography Alexei Ratmansky

New J. Peck 2025

Music Dan Deacon
Choreography Justin Peck

A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Music Felix Mendelssohn
Choreography George Balanchine

*Specially priced performance. This date is available on standard packages only, not available for flex packages.

Subscription tickets cannot be exchanged into JAN 24, 31, FEB 8 eve, or Nutcracker performances.