Unfortunately, it looks like you are using an outdated browser.

To improve your experience on our site and ensure your security, please upgrade to a modern browser such as Chrome, Firefox, Safari, or Edge.

Skip to main content

You have the promo code applied

Executive Director

Katherine E. Brown

Executive Offices

Manager, Strategic Analysis Josephine Holasek
Artistic Administrative Coordinator Julianne Maeda
Assistant to Executive Director & TurnOut Events Coordinator Terra Hazen

Communications and Special Projects

Managing Director Robert Daniels
Associate Director, Communications Katharina Plumb
Manager, Media Relations Kina Poon

Development and Special Events

Senior Director, Development Matthew Bird
Director, Patron Services & Gift Planning Faith Shaw Petrides
Director, Special Events Christine van Kipnis
Director, Corporate Relations Fredrick E. Wodin
Director, Foundation & Government Relations Sarah Graham
Director, Major Gifts & Individual Giving Joshua Lenihan
Associate Director, Special Events Meghan Baldwin
Associate Director, Corporate Relations Galina Khitrova
Associate Director, Patron Program Kenneth Triwush
Senior Manager, Special Events Elana Siegel
Senior Manager, Major Gifts Catherine Hsieh
Manager, Major Gifts and Individual Giving Michael Boyd
Senior Coordinator, Membership Alexandra Hart
Coordinator, Major Gifts and Young Patron Circle Devon McLeod 
Associate, Special Events Maggie Powderly
Associate, Patron Program Nicole Case

Marketing and Media

Senior Director, Marketing & Media Karen Girty
Director, Relationship Marketing Dustin Brauneck
Director, Acquisition Marketing Jill Jefferson
Director, Digital Content & Development Michaela Drapes
Director, Media Rebekka Bjornsdottir
Senior Designer, Creative Services Camille Sacha Salvador Aden
Manager, Ticket Services Aaron Franklin
Manager, Ticket Services Brian McCafferty
Producer, Media Laura Snow
Manager, Editorial and Social Media Madelyn Sutton
Coordinator, Social Media Malik Winslow
Associate, Media Courtney Garboski
Associate, Acquisition Marketing Eric McMillan
Junior Designer, Creative Services Aja Skye Bivens
Associate, Relationship Marketing Katie Ross

Education

Senior Director of Education & Public Programs Laura Johnson
Associate Director, Education Meghan Gentile
Senior Manager, Public Programs Sloane Bratter
Manager, School Programs Colleen Megley
Coordinator, NYCI & Education Annabelle Sadoff
NYCB Teaching Artists Milan Agnew, Becky Allen, Allison Beler, Kelly Buwalda, Carrie Demos, Cristina Gustaitis, Callie Hatchett, Frederica Lewis, Deborah Lohse, Lily McAteer, Mari Meade, Annastasia Mercedes, Andrea Markus, Shawn Rawls, Nicole Restani, Jessica Ruhlin, Kala Seidenberg, Remy Shaber, Lauren Sharpe, Mary Suk, Jennifer Tinsley-Williams, Alexandra Vasallo

Operations and Company Management

Senior Director of Operations Brooks Parsons
Company Manager Gregory Russell
Payroll & Benefits Administrator Daniel Claffey
Operations Associate Ann Marie Connolly

Production and Design

Director of Production Marquerite Mehler
Resident Lighting Designer Mark Stanley
Lighting Director John Cuff
Stage Manager Jacqueline Reid
Assistant Stage Manager Nicole Mommen
Assistant Stage Manager Jenna Woods
Assistant Lighting Director  Katy Atwell
Assistant Technical Director Alberto Ruiz
Gilbert V. Hemsley Lighting Intern Anthony Forchielli
Director of Rehearsal Administration Thomas A. Lemanski

Music Department

Music Administrator Jeffrey Guimond
Orchestra Manager David Titcomb
Rehearsal Pianist Craig Baldwin
Piano Technician Ed Wedberg

Costume and Wardrobe

Director of Costumes Marc Happel
Women's Wardrobe Supervisor Jacqueline (Norma) Attride
Men's Wardrobe Supervisor John Radwick
Assistant Women's Wardrobe Supervisor Marlene Olson Hamm
Assistant Men's Wardrobe Supervisor Jay Sangster
Costume Shop Manager Jarod Lewis
Men's Wardrobe Consultant Leslie Copeland
Drapers Caroline LaPorta
Stitchers Regina Abayev, Tatyana Bakalyna, Irina Fedosseeva, Luba Flek, Riona Faith O’Malley, Miwako Kimura, Mirka Owczarek, Allie Pawlukojc, Natallia Rakhmanenka, Olga Saprikina
Dyer Marie Deserto
Shopper and Assistant to the Director of Costumes Joseph Shrope
Hair and Makeup Supervisor Suzy Alvarez
Makeup Stylist Karla Elie
Shoe Room Supervisor Linnette Roe

Health and Wellness

Orthopedic Consultants William G. Hamilton, M.D., Phillip A. Bauman, M.D., Jessica Gallina, M.D.
Health and Wellness Coordinator Marika Molnar, PT, LAC
Physical Therapists Cameron Gomez, DPT; Adrienne Gregorek, DPT; Dirk Hartog, DPT; Kristen Kurie, DPT; Desiree Unsworth, DPT; Katrina Von Ostrand, DPT; Andrea Zujko, DPT
Massage Therapists  Christopher Boehmer, Henry Blumenkranz, Marie Lerch, Joan Tsao
Podiatric Consultants Louis C. Galli, DPM; Thomas M. Novella, DPM
Nutritionist Joy Bauer, M.S., R.D., CDN
Wellness Consultant Linda H. Hamilton, Ph.D

Finance and Administration

Senior Director, Finance & Administration
Chief Financial Officer
Farang Azari
Director of Finance Ana C. Valdez
Associate Director, Budgeting Yuliya Bukhman
Accounting Manager Nicole M. Logan
Accounting Manager Jamie Kim
Payroll Manager Daniel Jun
Senior Accountant Juliana Laracuente
AP Supervisor Tatyana Wasserman
Director, Donor Records Elizabeth V. Ferris
Database Editor Nancy Digonis
Archivist Erin B. Hestvik

Human Resources

Senior Director, Human Resources, Diversity, and Inclusion Judy Elliott-Pugh
Assistant Director, HR Lia Rojales
HR & Benefits Associate Heather Hite
   

Information Technology

Director Stephan Czarnomski
Assistant Director Yolanda Colon
Programmer Analyst John Abramowsky, Sr.
Senior Infrastructure Engineer Anthony Vignola
Desktop Support Specialist  Andrew Au

The George Balanchine Trust

Director Nicole Cornell
Administrative Manager Nicole Montano
Managing Trustee Barbara Horgan

New York City Ballet MOVES

Artistic Administrator Jean-Pierre Frohlich