On Tour

KENNEDY CENTER
WASHINGTON, D.C.

APRIL 7 - 12, 2015

20TH CENTURY CLASSICS
April 7 & 9 at 7:30 PM and April 11 at 1:30 PM


Serenade (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Agon (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Bizet/Balanchine)

21ST CENTURY CHOREOGRAPHERS
April 8, 10 & 11 at 7:30 PM and April 12 at 1:30 PM


Symphonic Dances (Rachmaninoff/Martins)
This Bitter Earth (Washington, Richter/Wheeldon)
Pictures at an Exhibition (Mussorgsky/Ratmansky)
Everywhere We Go (Stevens/Peck)

visit the Kennedy Center website for more information >

New York City Ballet MOVES
CENTER FOR THE ARTS & DANCERS' WORKSHOP
JACKSON, WY

JULY 21-26, 2015
Programming TBD

visit the Dancers' Workshop site for more information >































 

SARATOGA PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

JULY 7 - 18, 2015

JULY 7 at 8 PM
Square Dance (Vivaldi & Corelli/Balanchine)
La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
Tarantella (Gottschalk, reorch. by Kay/Balanchine)
Symphony in 3 Movements (Stravinsky/Balanchine)

JULY 8 at 8 PM
Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
'Rōdē,ō: Four Dance Episodes (Copland/Peck)
Western Symphony (Kay/Balanchine)

JULY 9 at 2 PM
Square Dance (Vivaldi & Corelli/Balanchine)
'Rōdē,ō: Four Dance Episodes (Copland/Peck)
Western Symphony (Kay/Balanchine)

JULY 9 at 8 PM
The Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
Symphonic Dances (Rachmaninof/Martins)

JULY 10 at 8 PM
Square Dance (Vivaldi & Corelli/Balanchine)
'Rōdē,ō: Four Dance Episodes (Copland/Peck)
Symphony in C (Bizet/Balanchine)

JULY 11 at 2 PM
Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Tarantella (Gottschalk, reorch. by Kay/Balanchine)
Symphony in 3 Movements (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Western Symphony (Kay/Balanchine)

JULY 11 at 8 PM — THE BALLET GALA
Belles-Lettres (Franck/Peck)
Pictures at an Exhibition (Mussorgsky/Ratmansky)
Mercurial Manoeuvres (Shostakovich/Wheeldon)

JULY 14 and 16 at 8 PM
The Goldberg Variations (Bach/Robbins)
New York Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)

JULY 15, 17, 18 at 8 PM
La Sylphide (Løvenskjold/Martins after Bournonville)
Bournonville Divertissements (Paulli, Lumbye, & Helsted/Bournonville staged by Williams)

JULY 16 at 2 PM
Symphonic Dances (Rachmaninof/Martins)
The Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Bizet/Balanchine)

JULY 18 at 8 PM
The Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
Tarantella (Gottschalk, reorch. by Kay/Balanchine)
Symphony in 3 Movements (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Bizet/Balanchine)

visit the SPAC website for more information >